Mars Studio

Services

Any Professional
View All
Extensions Consultation at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Extensions Consultation

$20.00 deposit required

Offering K-tip Extentions and Hand Tied Weft Extensions. Deposit will go towards installation fee.

Price: $30Duration: 20 min
New Client Haircut at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

New Client Haircut

All new clients must schedule this option for haircut services only. Timing and pricing may be adjusted for future services depending on your needs.

Price: $150Duration: 90 min
Haircut (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Haircut (Current Guest)

Includes a shampoo and blowout.

Price: $100Duration: 60 min
Bang Trim at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Bang Trim

A bang trim or neck trim to maintain your style in-between haircuts

Price: $35Duration: 15 min
Longer Cut Time (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Longer Cut Time (Current Guest)

For any “big change” haircuts or curly clients who want natural styling . Current guest only.

Price: $200Duration: 120 min
Maintain+Haircut (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Maintain+Haircut (Current Guest)

Price subject to change per service goals. Current clients only. *Does NOT include blonding* If you love your color or just need a refresh or root coverage, this is for you. This option means you do not want to go lighter. Includes a haircut and blowout.

Price: $200Duration: 150 min
Styling Education Session at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Styling Education Session

Bring your tools and questions for at home daily styling tips

Price: $100+Duration: 60 min
Color Shift+Haircut (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Color Shift+Haircut (Current Guest)

Price subject to change per service goals. Current guest only. If you’re looking to switch up your current color, or maintain your balayage/highlights, a Color Shift is for you. This includes a small color shift, a gloss, a haircut and a blowout.

Price: $315+Duration: 180 min
Color Shift (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Color Shift (Current Guest)

Price subject to change per service goals. If you’re looking to switch up your current color, or maintain your balayage/highlights, a Color Shift is for you. This includes a small color shift, a gloss, and a blowout.

Price: $250+Duration: 150 min
Dry Cut (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Dry Cut (Current Guest)

Arrive with clean hair, styled how you would want to wear it out in the real world.

Price: $75+Duration: 45 min
Maintain (Current Guest) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Maintain (Current Guest)

*Does NOT include blonding* Price subject to change per service goals. If you love your color and need a refresh or just need root coverage, this is for you. This option means you do NOT want to go lighter or make a noticeable change. Includes a blowout.

Price: $135+Duration: 120 min
Haircut Only Services- Jenny Fish at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Haircut Only Services- Jenny Fish

Haircut Only services, please see add-on options for Gloss Refresh or Tinsel Install

4 options
Price: $30+Duration: 15+ min
Blonding/Dimensional Color Services at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Blonding/Dimensional Color Services

4 options
Price: $350+Duration: 150+ min
Grey Coverage Services at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Grey Coverage Services

4 options
Price: $85+Duration: 30+ min
Add-On Services- Jenny Fish at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Add-On Services- Jenny Fish

Add on services, cannot be booked without another haircut or color service

3 options
Price: $20+Duration: 15+ min
New Guest Color at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

New Guest Color

Send request to Ashleytmariee@gmail.com

Price: $0Duration: 5 min
Express Color( Current/Approved) at Mars Studio in Charlotte, NC

Express Color( Current/Approved)

In person approval needed for current clients only. Gray coverage applied in salon and rinsed at home.

Price: $65+Duration: 25 min